ASOIU signs a protocol on cooperation with Kars Kafkas University
Rector of Azerbaijan State Oil and Industry University (ASOIU) Professor Mustafa Babanli met on September 12 with Hajali Nejefoglu, Head of “Caucasus and Central Asia Research Center” at Kars Kafkas University.
The meeting featured discussions on international cooperation, development of relations with universities and different enterprises, startup projects, Mevlana exchange program and other issues.
Rector of ASOIU Professor M. Babanli informed the guest about established laboratories, university’s latest achievements, training of specialists, French-Azerbaijani University (UFAZ) and exchange programs joined by the university.
Head of “Caucasus and Central Asia Research Center” at Kars Kafkas University Hajali Nejefoglu informed the attendees about the university he represents and noted the significance of student exchange and development of cooperation in other fields.
The meeting ended with signing a protocol on cooperation and Mevlana exchange program.